GREENE COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
General Election Results
UNOFFICIAL
Election Date 11/02/2010
Last Updated 11/01/2010 12:03:27 PM
General Election 11/02/2010
COUNTY WIDE RACES
0 of 52 (0%) machines reporting (52 total districts)
GOVERNOR & LT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
Carl Paladino/Gregory Edwards
0
Andrew Cuomo/Robert Duffy
0
Howie Hawkins/Gloria Mattera
0
Jimmy McMillan
0
Warren Redlich/Alden Link
0
Charles Barron/Eva M Doyle
0
Kristin M Davis/Tanya Gendelman
0
COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
Thomas P DiNapoli
0
Harry Wilson
0
Julia A Willebrand
0
John Gaetani
0
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
Eric T Schneiderman
0
Dan Donovan
0
Carl E Person
0
Ramon J Jimenez
0
US SENATOR (6 yr Term)
Vote for 1
Jay Townsend
0
Charles E Schumer
0
Colia Clark
0
Randy A Credico
0
US SENATOR (2 yr Unexpired Term)
Vote for 1
Kirsten E Gillibrand
0
Joseph J DioGuardi
0
Cecile A Lawrence
0
Joseph Huff
0
John Clifton
0
Vivia Morgan
0
Bruce Blakeman
0
COUNTY JUDGE FAMILY & SURROGATE
Vote for 1
Charles M Tailleur
0
David E Woodin
0
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1
Alan M Pavese
0
Peter J Markou
0
COUNTY CORONER
Vote for 2
Hassan J Basagic III
0
John Gulino
0
CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 020 RACES
0 of 52 (0%) machines reporting (52 total districts)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
Vote for 1
Scott Murphy
0
Christopher P Gibson
0
SENATORIAL DISTRICT 051 RACES
0 of 52 (0%) machines reporting (52 total districts)
STATE SENATOR
Vote for 1
James L Seward
0
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 127 RACES
0 of 42 (0%) machines reporting (42 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY (127)
Vote for 1
Peter D Lopez
0
STATE LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 108 RACES
0 of 10 (0%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY (108)
Vote for 1
Timothy P Gordon
0
Steve McLaughlin
0
CATSKILL RACES
0 of 14 (0%) machines reporting (14 total districts)
CATSKILL TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Michael J Smith
0
Peter M Margolius
0
DURHAM RACES
0 of 2 (0%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
DURHAM SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term)
Vote for 1
Alan E Beechert Sr
0
GREENVILLE RACES
0 of 3 (0%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
GREENVILLE TOWN COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term)
Vote for 1
Wayne A Nelsen
0
John A Bensen
0
HUNTER RACES
0 of 4 (0%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
HUNTER TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
William M Simon
0
TOWN OF HUNTER RESOLUTION
Vote for 1
YES
0
NO
0
JEWETT RACES
0 of 1 (0%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
JEWETT TOWN COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term)
Vote for 1
James P Pellitteri
0
Michael R Flaherty
0
PRATTSVILLE RACES
0 of 1 (0%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PRATTSVILLE TAX COLLECTOR (Unexpired Term)
Vote for 1
Switlana Breigle
0
Carole Cangelosi
0
WINDHAM RACES
0 of 2 (0%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
WINDHAM TOWN SUPERVISOR (Unexpired Term)
Vote for 1
Stephen J Walker
0
WINDHAM TOWN COUNCILMAN (Unxpired Term)
Vote for 1
Karl Gonzalez
0